'17

SOLO RECITAL
“STOLEN GEMS: Transcriptions for Harp” 
Sunday, November 12, 2017 2pm
Saugatuck Congregational Church, Westport, CT

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
Friday, November 24 – Sunday, December 31, 2017
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
La Valse
Saturday, October 14, 2017 2pm
Sunday, October 15, 2017 3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Corigliano: Red Violin
Berg: Violin Concerto
Wednesday, October 11, 2017 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Odessa
Saturday, October 7, 2017 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC NEW YORK CITY BALLET
La Valse
Thursday, October 5, 2017 7:30pm
Friday, October 6, 2017 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Suk: Fantastic Scherzo
Saturday, September 30, 2017 8pm
Sunday, October 1, 2017 4pm
Greenwich High School Performing Arts Center, Greenwich, CT 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Swan Lake
Wednesday, September 20, 7:30pm
Saturday, September 23, 2017 2pm
Saturday, September 30, 2017 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Ginastera: Variaciones Concertantes

Friday, September 15, 2017 8pm
Saturday, September 16, 2017 8pm
Sunday, September 17, 2017 2pm
Ordway Concert Hall, St Paul, MN 

BERKSHIRE OPERA FESTIVAL
Strauss: Ariadne auf Naxos
Saturday, August 26, 2017 7:30pm
Tuesday, August 29, 2017 7:30pm
Friday, September 1, 2017 7:30pm
The Colonial Theater, Pittsfield, MA 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA 

Bard Summerscape 

Dvořák: Dmitrij
Friday, July 28, 2017 7:30pm
Sunday, July 30, 2017 2pm
Wednesday, August 2, 2017 2pm
Friday, August 4, 2017 7:30pm
Sunday, August 6, 2017 2pm
Richard B. Fisher Performing Arts Center
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

SOLO RECITAL:
WORLD HARP CONGRESS, HONG KONG
“STOLEN GEMS: The Art of Transcription”
Wednesday, July 12, 2017 11:45am
Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts, Amphitheatre 

SOLO RECITAL:
“STOLEN GEMS: Transcriptions for Harp”
Saturday, June 17, 2017 7:30pm
Broderson Barn, Cragsmoor, NY 

AMÉLIE
Saturday, June 3, 2017 2 & 8pm
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 2pm
Friday, June 9, 2017 8pm
Saturday, June 10, 2017 8pm
Sunday, June 11, 2017 3pm
Walter Kerr Theatre, 

NYC NEW YORK CITY BALLET
A Misdummer Nights Dream
Saturday, May 27, 2017 2pm & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony (Op 73a)
Friday, May 19, 2017 8pm
Ordway Concert Hall, St Paul, MN
 Sunday, May 21, 2017 2pm
 Ted Mann Concert Hall, Minneapolis, MN 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Elgar: THE APOSTLES
Friday, May 12, 2017 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

SOLO RECITAL:
“STOLEN GEMS: Transcriptions for Harp”
Monday, May 8, 2017 7:30pm
The DiMenna Center for Classical Music
450 W 37th St, NYC 

THE CECILIA CHORUS OF NEW YORK
Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem
Saturday, May 6, 2017 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
 Namouna
Wednesday, April 26, 2017 7:30pm
Saturday, April 29, 2017 2pm
Tuesday, May 2, 2017 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

MANHATTAN CONCERT PRODUCTIONS
 Fauré Requiem
Monday, April 10, 2017 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

AMÉLIE
 Friday, April 7, 2017 8pm
Saturday, April 8, 2017 8pm
Sunday, April 9, 2017 3pm
Walter Kerr Theatre, NYC 

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony (Op 73a)
Friday, March 24, 2017 11am & 8pm
Saturday, March 25, 2017 8pm
 Ordway Concert Hall, St Paul, MN
 Sunday, March 26, 2017 3pm
St Andrew’s Lutheran Church, Mahtomedi, MN
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 7:30pm
Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church, Apple Valley, MN 

MANHATTAN CONCERT PRODUCTIONS
 Gounod Messe solennelle
 Saturday, March 11, 2017 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Barber: Medea’s Meditation and Dance of Vengeance
Chausson: Symphony in B-flat Major
Saturday, February 25, 2017 8pm
Sunday, February 26, 2017 4pm
Greenwich High School Performing Arts Center, Greenwich, CT 

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Martin Fröst, conductor and clarinet
Copland: Clarinet Concerto
Friday, February 10, 2017 8pm
Saturday, February 11, 2017 8pm
Sunday, February 12, 2017 2pm
Ordway Concert Hall, St Paul, MN

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Tito Muñoz, conductor
Respighi: Gli uccelli
Couperin: The Nightingale (with Claire Chase)
Katia Saariaho: Terrestre (with Claire Chase)
Saturday, February 4, 2017 8pm
Ordway Concert Hall, St Paul, MN

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Mischa Santora, conductor
Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
Friday, January 20, 2017 11am
Saturday, January 21, 2017 8pm
Ordway Concert Hall, St Paul, MN
Friday, January 20, 2017 8pm
Carleton College, Northfield, MN
 Sunday, January 22, 2017 3pm
St Andrew’s Lutheran Church, Mahtomedi, MN 

 
 

2016 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
 George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 26-31, 2016
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

CHURCH OF ST. IGNATIUS LOYOLA
Christmas Eve services
December 24, 2016
980 Park Avenue at 84th St.
New York, NY 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
 George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
November 2-December 24, 2016
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, 

NYC ENSEMBLE CONNECT
Sir Simon Rattle, cond.
Hans Zender: Schubert’s Winterreise
Mark Padmore, tenor
Sunday, October 16, 2016 3pm
Zankel Hall
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Masters At Work
Stravinsky: Firebird
Thursday, October 13, 2016 7:30pm
Sunday, October 15, 2016 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
American Music
Thou Swell / Stars & Stripes
Sunday, October 9, 2016 3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC SACRED MUSIC IN A SACRED SPACE
Holst: Songs from the Rig Veda
Wednesday, September 28, 2016 7pm
Church of St Ignatius Loyola, Park & 84th, NYC 

AMERICAN CLASSICAL ORCHESTRA
Thomas Crawford, cond.
Berlioz: Les nuits d’été
Thursday, September 22, 2016 8pm
Alice Tully Hall
Lincoln Center, NYC 

BERKSHIRE OPERA FESTIVAL
Puccini: Madama Butterfly
Saturday, August 27, 2016 7:30pm
Tuesday, August 30, 2016 7:30pm
Friday, September 2, 2016 7:30pm
The Colonial Theatre
Pittsfield, MA 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Bard Music Festival: Puccini and His World
Program Eleven: The Turandot Project
Puccini/Berio: Act III from Turandot
Sunday, August 14, 2016 4:30 pm
Richard B. Fisher Performing Arts Center
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Bard Music Festival: Puccini and His World
Program Eight: Music and Fascism in Italy
Dallapiccola: Partita for Orchestra
Pizzetti: Preludio from Lo Straniero
Saturday, August 13, 2016 7:30 pm
 Richard B. Fisher Performing Arts Center
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Bard Summerscape
Mascagni: Iris
Sunday, July 31, 2016 2 pm
Richard B. Fisher Performing Arts Center
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Classic NYCB III
Stravinsky: Scherzo Fantastique
Saturday, July 30, 2016 2pm
Saratoga Performing Arts Center
Saratoga Springs, NY 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Bard Summerscape
Mascagni: Iris
Sunday, July 24, 2016 2 pm
Wednesday, July 27, 2016 2 pm
Friday, July 29, 2016 7:30 pm
Richard B. Fisher Performing Arts Center
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
21st Century Choreographers
Stravinsky: Scherzo Fantastique
Saturday, July 23, 2016 8 pm
Saratoga Performing Arts Center
Saratoga Springs, NY 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Bard Summerscape
Mascagni: Iris
Friday, July 22, 2016 7:30 pm
 Richard B. Fisher Performing Arts Center
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

GREENWICH CHAMBER PLAYERS
 Summer Music 2016: Songs of Music
D. Scarlatti: 2 Sonatas
Jongen: Deux Pieces en Trio for Flute, Cello and Harp
Debussy: Sonata for Flute, Viola and Harp
Wednesday, June 29, 2016 7:00 pm
Greenwich Arts Council, Greenwich, CT 

Recording for Art Installation
 Beethoven: Adagio from “Moonlight” Sonata
“Field Portrait of Beethoven by Roger Baker”
 Saturday, June 10, 2016
Field in Ellenville, NY 

Opening reception performance
“Vanishing Boundaries: Sculpture by Judy Sigunick”
Friday, June 10, 2016 6-8pm
The Sylvia Wald and Po Kim Gallery
417 Lafayette St, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
 Saturday, May 21, 2016 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
21st Century Choreographers II
Mason Bates Mothership
Saturday, May 21, 2016 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

GREENWICH CHAMBER PLAYERS
 Belle Epoque:
 French chamber music of Debussy, Ravel, Faure, St-Saens, Massenet, Satie and L. Boulanger
Monday, May 16, 2016 7:30 pm
Bruce Museum, Greenwich, CT 

THE DALTON CHORALE
David Shuler, conductor
A Panorama of American Choral Music
Bernstein: Chichester Psalms
Carson Cooman: In the Midst of Wild Being
Wednesday, May 4, 2016 8pm
Brick Church
Park Avenue at 91st Street, NYC 

 NEW YORK CITY BALLET
 21st Century Choreographers II
Mason Bates Mothership
Saturday, May 7, 2016 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
 Classic NYCB I
 Bournonville Divertissements
Tchaikovsky Pas de deux
Stravinsky Symphony in 3 Movements
Thursday, May 5, 2016 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Jewels
Fauré: Pelleas et Melisande
Saturday, April 23, 2016 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC VOICES OF ASCENSION
Dennis Keene, conductor
Vaughan Williams: Serenade To Music
Thursday, April 14, 2016 8pm
 Church of the Ascension
Fifth Avenue at Tenth Street, NYC 

LINCOLN CENTER THEATER GALA BENEFIT
THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA 10th Anniversary Reunion Concert
Original cast members of the Tony Award-winning musical; Ted Sperling, conductor
Monday, April 4, 2016 6:30pm
 Lincoln Center Theater 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
GIANT IN THE SHADOWS
Max Reger: Variations and Fugue on a Theme of J.A. Hiller
Thursday, March 17, 2016 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

SACRED MUSIC IN A SACRED SPACE
K. Scott Warren, conductor
 PASSION: STABAT MATER
William Culverhouse: Requiem (for Choir and Harp) NYC Premiere
 Wednesday, March 16, 2016 7pm
Church of St Ignatius Loyola, NYC 

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Delius: Violin Concerto (with Bella Hristova)
Saturday, March 12, 2016 8pm
Sunday, March 13, 2016 4pm
Greenwich High School Performing Arts Center, Greenwich, CT 

PERSPECTIVES ENSEMBLE
FROM BARCEONA WITH PASSION: ENRIQUE GRANADOS IN NEW YORK
Benet Casablancas: Romanza sin Palabras (Homage to Granados)
Granados: Danza de los Ojos Verdes
Granados: Elisenda
Thursday, March 10, 2016 7pm
 CUNY Graduate Center, 365 Fifth Avenue, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
 Debussy: Jeux
Thursday, February 25, 2016 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Stravinsky: Agon
Webern: Episodes
Wednesday, February 24, 2016 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
 Debussy: Jeux
Saturday, February 20, 2016 2 & 8pm
 Sunday, February 21, 2016 3pm
Tuesday, February 23, 2016 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC VOICES OF ASCENSION
 Dennis Keene, conductor
Lili Boulanger: Pie Jesu & Psalm XXIV
Durufle: Requiem
Thursday, February 18, 2016 8pm
 Church of the Ascension
Fifth Avenue at Tenth Street, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
La Sylphide
Saturday, February 13, 2016 2 & 8pm
Sunday, February 14, 2016 3 & 7:30pm
Tuesday, February 16, 2016 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Tchaikovsky: Suite No. 3
Sunday, February 7, 2016 3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Albeniz: Iberia
January 23, 2016 8pm – CANCELLED DUE TO SNOW
January 24, 2016 4pm
Greenwich High School Performing Arts Center, Greenwich, CT 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
January 2, 2016 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

2015 NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 26, 2015 2 & 8pm
December 27, 2015 1 & 5pm
December 28, 2015 7pm
December 29, 2015 2 & 7pm
December 30, 2015 2 & 7pm
December 31, 2015 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

CHURCH OF ST. IGNATIUS LOYOLA
 Christmas Eve services
December 24, 2015
980 Park Avenue at 84th St.
New York, NY 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
 George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 18, 2015 8pm
 December 19, 2015 2 & 8pm
December 20, 2015 1 & 5pm
December 21, 2015 7pm
 December 23, 2015 2 & 7pm
December 24, 2015 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
RUSSIA’S JEWISH COMPOSERS
Aleksandr Krein: The Rose and the Cross
Mikhail Gnesin: From Shelley
Maximilian Steinberg: Symphony No. 1
Thursday, December 17, 2015 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
November 27, 2015 8 pm
November 28, 2015 2 & 4 pm
November 29, 2015 1 & 5 pm
December 3, 2015 7pm
 December 4, 2015 8pm
December 5, 2015 2 & 8pm
 December 6, 2015 1 & 5pm
 December 8, 2015 7pm
December 9, 2015 7pm
December 10, 2015 7pm
December 11, 2015 8pm
December 12, 2015 2 & 8pm
December 13, 2015 1 & 5pm
December 15, 2015 7pm
December 16, 2015 2 & 7pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC NEW YORK CITY 

BALLET
 Debussy: Jeux
Saturday, October 17, 2015 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
MIMESIS: MUSICAL REPRESENTATIONS
Gunther Schuller: 7 Studies on Themes of Paul Klee
Henri Dutilleux: Correspondances
Strauss: Also Sprach Zarathustra
Friday, October 16, 2015 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA CHAMBER PLAYERS
Vive la France
Music of Jongen, St-Saens, Satie and Jolivet
Sunday, October 11, 2015 4pm
Round Hill Community Church, Greenwich, CT
Monday, October 12, 2015 7:30pm
Bruce Museum, Greenwich, CT 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Debussy: Jeux
Thursday, October 8, 2015 7:30pm
Friday, October 9, 2015 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
FALL GALA
Wednesday, September 30, 2015 7pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

LOCRIAN CHAMBER PLAYERS
Shafer Mahoney: Shining River (for flute and harp) with Catherine Gregory, flute
Victoria Malawey: Another Ecstatic Opening Out (for flute, violin, cello and harp) NY premiere
Thursday, August 27, 2015 8pm
Riverside Church, NYC 

BARD MUSIC FESTIVAL: CARLOS CHAVEZ AND HIS WORLD
PROGRAM THREE: Mexico: The Crossroad of Antifascism
American Symphony Orchestra
Leon Botstein, conductor
Chavez: Sinfonia de Antigona
 Saturday, August 8, 2015 8pm
 Richard B. Fisher Center for the Arts
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

BARD SUMMERSCAPE OPERA
American Symphony Orchestra
Leon Botstein, conductor
Ethel Smyth: The Wreckers
July 24 & 31, 2015 7:30pm
 July 26, 29 & August 2, 2015 2pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Arts
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

ROYAL BALLET
 Bernstein: The Age of Anxiety
June 27, 2015 2 & 8pm
June 28, 2015 2 & 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC TONY BENNETT AND LADY GAGA
June 19, 20, 22 & 23, 2015 8pm
 Radio City Music Hall, NYC 

AMUSE
 Stephen Black, music director
Cecilia MacDowell: Lonely Hearts for women’s voices and harp
June 17, 2015 7:30pm
St Ignatius of Antioch, West 87th Street, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM
June 6, 2015 2 & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances
Copland: Rodeo
May 30, 2015 2 & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
LA SYLPHIDE
May 23, 2015 2 & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Ravel: Valses Nobles et Sentimentales & La Valse
May 19, 2015 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
LA SYLPHIDE
May 17, 2015 3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC THE DALTON CHORALE
David Shuler, conductor
Fauré: Requiem, Tantum ergo, Cantique de Jean Racine & Franck: Mass
May 13, 2015 8pm
Brick Presbyterian Church, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
LA SYLPHIDE
May 17, 2015 3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Thomas Zehetmair, conductor
Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
May 7, 2015 7:30 pm
 Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church, Apple Valley, MN
May 8, 2015 8pm
Wayzata Community Church, Wayzata, MN
 May 9, 2015 8pm
St Paul United Church of Christ, St Paul, MN
May 10, 2015 3pm
St Andrew’s Lutheran Church, Mahtomedi, MN 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Classics Declassified”
Janacek: Sinfonietta
April 26, 2015 4pm
Symphony Space, NYC AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Janacek: Sinfonietta
April 24 & 25, 2015 8pm
Sosnoff Theater, Fisher Center
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Music U.”
Works by 5 Ivy League Composers
April 19, 2015 2pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Matthias Pintscher, conductor
Fauré: Masques et bergamasques
 Matthias Pintscher: Celestial Object No. 1
Ravel: Mother Goose
April 10, 2015 10:30am & 8pm
April 11, 2015 8pm
Ordway Concert Hall, St Paul, MN NEW YORK CITY 

BALLET
 Drigo: Harlequinade
February 24, 2015 7:30pm
February 25, 2015 7:30pm
February 28, 2015 2 & 8pm
March 1, 2015 3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Prokofiev Romeo + Juliet
February 20, 2015 8pm
February 21, 2015 2 & 8pm
February 22, 2015 3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Drigo: Harlequinade
February 18, 2015 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Prokofiev Romeo + Juliet
February 13, 2015 8pm
February 14, 2015 2 & 8pm
February 15, 2015 3 & 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

VOICES OF ASCENSION
 Dennis Keene, conductor
Fauré: Requiem
February 8, 2015 8pm
Ascension Church, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Ravel: Valses Nobles et Sentimentales & La Valse
January 22, 2015 7:30pm
January 24, 2015 2pm
January 28, 2015 7:30pm
February 3, 2015 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
 George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
January 2, 2015 2pm & 8pm
January 3, 2015 2pm & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

2014 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
 George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 26, 2014 8pm
December 27, 2014 2 & 8pm
December 28, 2014 1 & 5pm
December 29, 2014 7pm
December 30, 2014 2pm & 7pm
December 31, 2014 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

CHURCH OF ST. IGNATIUS LOYOLA
Christmas Eve services
December 24, 2014 6pm, 8pm, Midnight
980 Park Avenue at 84th St.
New York, NY 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
 George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 14, 2014 1 & 5pm
December 16, 2014 7pm
December 17, 2014 2pm
December 18, 2014 7pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

CATHEDRAL CHRISTMAS CONCERT
Kent Tritle, Malcolm Merriweather, conductors
December 13, 2014 7pm
Cathedral Church of St. John the Divine, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 11, 2014 7pm
December 12, 2014 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Requiem for the 20th Century”
Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 6
Ligeti: Requiem
Schnittke: Nagasaki
 December 10, 2014 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
November 28, 2014 8 pm
November 29, 2014 2 & 4 pm
November 30, 2014 1 & 5 pm
 December 4, 2014 7pm
 December 5, 2014 8pm
December 6, 2014 2 & 8pm
 December 7, 2014 1 & 5pm
 December 9, 2014 7pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No. 1 (with James Buswell, violin)
Strauss: Death and Transfiguration
November 22, 2014 8pm
November 23, 2014 4pm
Greenwich High School, Greenwich, CT 

SAINT ANDREW MUSIC SOCIETY
Andrew Henderson, conductor
Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem
 November 16, 2014 8pm
Madison Avenue Presbyterian Church, NYC 

SOLO RECITAL
 Works of Grandjany, Tournier, Falla, Scarlatti, Bach, Sibelius, Janacek, Grieg, Prokofiev and Jongen.
October 19, 2014 3pm
Keeler Tavern Museum, Ridgefield, CT 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Marriage Actually”
Strauss: Symphonia Domestica
October 15, 2014 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini (with Ian Parker, piano)
Dvorak: Golden Spinning Wheel
October 4, 2014 8pm
October 5, 2014 4pm
Greenwich High School, Greenwich, CT 

NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA
Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
September 9-11, 2014 7:30pm
September 12-13, 2014 8pm
September 13-14, 2014 2pm
David H. Koch Theater, Lincoln Center, NYC 

12th WORLD HARP CONGRESS
 J.S. BACH PROGRAM
 Bach: Cello Suite No. 3, BWV 1009 (trans. Victoria Drake)
July 22, 2014 11am
Four Seasons Hotel, Sydney, Australia 

NEW YORK CITY
 Sufjan Stevens: Everywhere We Go
May 31, 2014 2pm & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Forged From Fire”
Ives: Orchestral Suite No. 2
Bloch: Israel Symphony
 Szymanowski: Symphony No. 3
May 30, 2014 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Jayce Ogren, conductor
Britten: The Turn of the Screw
May 23 & 24, 2014 7:30pm
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts, St. Paul, MN 

AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE
Gala performance
May 12, 2014 6:30pm
Metropolitan Opera House, Lincoln Center ORCHESTRA OF ST. LUKE’S
Bernstein: Chichester Psalms
May 5, 2014 7pm
Constitution Hall, Washington, D.C. 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Lalo: Namouna, A Grand Divertissement
May 2, 2014 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CHORAL SOCIETY
 Jennifer Higdon: The Singing Rooms
 April 29, 2014 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC CECILIA CHORUS
Mark Shapiro, conductor
Brahms: Nänie
Vaughan Williams: Toward the Unknown Region Tom Cipullo: Credo for a Secular City
April 25, 2014 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

ORCHESTRA OF ST. LUKE’S
Benefit for the Rainforest Foundation
April 17, 2014 7pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Steven Schick, conductor
Vivian Fung: Violin Concerto (w Kristin Lee, violin)
April 10, 2013 7:30pm
Shepherd of the Valley Church, Apple Valley, MN

April 11, 2013 10:30am & 8pm
 Wooddale Church, Eden Prairie, MN
April 12, 2013 8pm
United Church of Christ, St. Paul, MN 

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
 David Gilbert, conductor
Barber: Essay No. 3
Delius: Paris: Song of a Great City
April 5, 2014 8pm
April 6, 2014 4pm
Greenwich High School, Greenwich, CT 

MANHATTAN CONCERT PRODUCTIONS
 Durufle: Requiem
March 23, 2014 8pm
Avery Fisher Hall, Lincoln Center, NYC 

ORGAN PLUS!
Chamber recital with Nancianne Parrella, organ, Jorge Ávila, violin, & Arthur Fiacco, cello
Original works and transcriptions by Rachel Laurin, Joseph Jongen and more
March 16, 2014 3pm
 Church of St Ignatius Loyola, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
À LA FRANÇAISE
Debussy: Afternoon of a Faun
Ravel: La Valse
February 26, 2014 7:30pm
March 1, 2014 2 & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Erkki Melartin: Concerto in d minor for Violin and Orchestra
February 21 & 22, 2014 8pm
Richard B. Fisher Center, Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“This England”
William Walton: Symphony No. 2
January 31, 2014 8pm
 Carnegie Hall, NYC 

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Mozart: Concerto for Flute and Harp, K.299 (with Susan Rotholz, flute)
January 25, 2014 8pm
January 26, 2014 4pm
Greenwich High School, Greenwich, CT 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
January 2, 2014 7pm
January 3, 2014 8pm
January 4, 2014 2pm & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

2013 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 26, 2013 2pm & 7pm
December 27, 2013 8pm
December 28, 2013 2pm & 8pm
December 29, 2013 1pm & 5pm
December 30, 2013 2pm & 7pm
December 31, 2013 12pm & 4pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

CHURCH OF ST. IGNATIUS LOYOLA
Christmas Eve services
December 24, 2013
980 Park Avenue at 84th St.
New York, NY 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 18, 2013 2pm & 7pm
December 19, 2013 7pm
December 20, 2013 8pm
December 21, 2013 2pm & 8pm
December 22, 2013 1pm & 5pm
 December 23, 2013 2pm & 7pm
December 24, 2013 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CHORAL SOCIETY
“Christmas at Carnegie Hall”
December 17, 2013 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Strauss: Self-Portrait of the Artist”
Strauss: Feuersnot (In Need of Fire)
December 15, 2013 2pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
November 29, 2013 8pm
November 30, 2013 2pm & 8pm
December 1, 2013 1pm & 5pm
December 5, 2013 7pm
December 6, 2013 8pm
December 7, 2013 2pm & 8pm
December 8, 2013 1pm & 5pm
December 10, 2013 7pm
December 11, 2013 7pm
December 12, 2013 7pm
December 13, 2013 8pm
December 14, 2013 2pm & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

AMOR ARTIS
Stephen Somary, conductor
Bernstein: Chichester Psalms
November 10, 2013 4pm
Basilica of St. Patrick’s Old Cathedral, NYC 

THE COLLEGIATE CHORALE
AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
James Bagwell, conductor
Boito: Mefistofele
November 6, 2013 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

SAN FRANCISCO BALLET
Mixed Bill Programs
October 16, 2013 8pm Ghosts
October 17, 2013 8pm From Foreign Lands, Symphonic Dances
October 18, 2013 8pm From Foreign Lands, Symphonic Dances
October 19, 2013 2pm Ghosts, Suite en Blanc
October 19, 2013 8pm Ghosts
October 20, 2013 2pm Suite en Blanc, From Foreign Lands, Symphonic Dances
October 23-26, 2013 8pm Cinderella
October 26-27, 2013 2pm Cinderella
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Contemporary Choreographers
Lalo: Namouna, A Grand Divertissement
October 5, 2013 8pm
October 8, 2013 7:30pm
October 10, 2013 7:30pm
October 12, 2013 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“New York Avant-Garde ”
Works of Griffes, Copland, Varèse
October 3, 2013 2pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
E do de Waart, conductor
Franz Schreker: Chamber Symphony in One Movement
September 19, 2013 7:30pm
Trinity Church, Stillwater, MN
September 20, 2013 8pm
Wooddale Church, Eden Prairie, MN
September 21, 2013 8pm
United Church of Christ, St. Paul, MN 

BARD MUSIC FESTIVAL
AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Stravinsky and His World
Program 3 – “1913: Breakthrough to Fame and Notoriety””
August 10, 2013 8pm
Program 11 – “The Classical Heritage”
August 18, 2013 4:30pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Performing Arts, Bard College
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

BARD SUMMERSCAPE
AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Taneyev: Oresteia
July 26, 2013 7pm
July 28, 2013 3pm
July 31, 2013 3pm
August 2, 2013 7pm
August 4, 2013 3pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Performing Arts, Bard College
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

BEL CANTO AT CARAMOOR
ORCHESTRA OF ST. LUKE’S
Will Crutchfield, conductor
Verdi: Les Vêpres Siciliennes
July 6, 2013 7:30pm
Caramoor, Katonah, NY 

AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE
Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty
July 1, 2013 7:30pm
July 2, 2013 7:30pm
July 3, 2013 7:30pm
Metropolitan Opera House, Lincoln Center 

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Edo de Waart, conductor
Busoni: Berceuse élégiaque
Berlioz: Les Nuits d’été
Liszt: The Black Gondola
June 6, 2013 7:30pm
June 7, 2013 8pm
June 8, 2013 8pm
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts, St. Paul, MN 

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Matthias Pintscher, conductor
Debussy: Sarabande from Pour le Piano
Pintscher: Bereshit (In a Beginning) (World Premiere)
May 26, 2013 2pm
Benson Great Hall, Arden Hills, MN
May 24 & 25, 2013 8pm
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
St. Paul, MN 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
MARTINS/ROBBINS
May 16, 2013 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

MANHATTAN CONCERT PRODUCTIONS
Brahms: A German Requiem
May 12, 2013 2pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Balanchine & Robbins: Masters At Work
May 10, 2013 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
All Balanchine
April 30, 2013 7:30pm
May 4, 2013 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC ORATORIO SOCIETY OF NEW YORK
Kent Tritle, conductor
Britten: War Requiem
April 22, 2013 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY OPERA
Jayce Ogren, conductor
Rossini: Moses in Egypt
April 14, 2013 1:30pm
April 16, 2013 7:30pm
April 18, 2013 7:30pm
April 20, 2013 7:30pm
New York City Center, NYC 

CITY CENTER ENCORES!
Rob Berman, conductor
Strouse & Adams: “It’s a Bird..It’s a Plane..It’s Superman”
March 20, 2013 7:30pm
March 21, 2013 7:30pm
March 22, 2013 8pm
March 23, 2013 2pm & 8pm
March 24. 2013 2pm & 7pm
New York City Center, NYC 

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Debussy: Petite Suite
Wagner: Excerpts from Die Walkure
March 16, 2013 8pm
March 17, 2013 4pm
Greenwich High School, Greenwich, CT 

KNICKERBOCKER CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Music For A Changing World
March 8, 2013 7:30pm
Schimmel Center for the Arts, Pace University, NYC 

ORATORIO SOCIETY OF NEW YORK
Kent Tritle and David Rosenmayer, conductors
American Voices
March 5, 2013 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Classics Declassified”
Bruckner: Symphony No. 8
February 24, 2013 4pm
Peter Norton Symphony Space, NYC 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Bruckner: Symphony No. 8
February 22 & 23, 2013 8pm
Richard B. Fisher Center, Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
The Sleeping Beauty
February 15, 2013 8pm
February 16, 2013 2 & 8pm
February 17, 2013 2 & 7pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Truth or Truffles”
Hartmann: Sodom and Gomorrah
Strauss: Schlagobers
February 10, 2013 2pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Symphonic Balanchine
February 7, 2013 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

AMERICAN CLASSICAL ORCHESTRA
Thomas Crawford, conductor
Mozart: Concerto for Flute and Harp, K.299 (performed on period instruments with Sandra Miller, flute)
February 4, 2013 8pm
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center, NYC 

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Tchaikovsky: Francesca di Rimini
Lutoslawski: Concerto for Orchestra
January 26, 2013 8pm
January 27, 2013 4pm
Greenwich High School, Greenwich, CT 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
All Tchaikovsky
January 25, 2013 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

2012 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 26, 2012 2 & 8pm
December 27, 2012 8pm
December 28, 2012 2 & 8pm
December 29, 2012 2 & 8pm
December 30, 2012 1 & 5pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

CHURCH OF SAINT IGNATIUS LOYOLA
Christmas Eve services
December 24, 2012
980 Park Avenue at 84th St.
New York, NY 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 14, 2012 8pm
December 15, 2012 2 & 8pm
December 16, 2012 1 & 5pm
December 18, 2012 6pm
December 19, 2012 2 & 6pm
December 20, 2012 6pm
December 21, 2012 8pm
December 22, 2012 2 & 8pm
December 23, 2012 1 & 5pm
December 24, 2012 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
The Cage Concert (Music of John Cage)
December 13, 2012 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 6, 2012 6pm
December 7, 2012 8pm
December 8, 2012 2 & 8pm
December 9, 2012 1 & 5pm
December 11, 2012 6pm
December 12, 2012 2 & 7pm
December 13, 2012 6pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

THE COLLEGIATE CHORALE
ORCHESTRA OF ST. LUKE’S
James Bagwell, conductor
Bellini: Beatrice di Tenda
December 5, 2012 6pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
November 23, 2012 8 pm
November 24, 2012 2 & 4 pm
November 25, 2012 1 & 5 pm
November 29, 2012 6pm
November 30, 2012 8pm
December 1, 2012 2 & 8pm
December 2, 2012 1 & 5pm
December 4, 2012 6pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Walton: Violin Concerto (w Elissa Lee Koljonen)
Franck: Symphony in D minor
November 17, 2012 8pm
November 18, 2012 4pm
Greenwich High School
Greenwich, CT 

GREAT MUSIC IN A GREAT SPACE
ORGAN PLUS!
Chamber recital with Nancianne Parrella, organ, Jorge Ávila, violin, & Arthur Fiacco, cello
November 14, 2012 7:30pm
Cathedral of St John the Divine, NYC 

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Fauré: Masques et Bergamasques
November 2, 2012 10:30am & 8pm
November 3, 2012 8pm
CANCELLED DUE TO MANAGEMENT LOCKOUT
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
St. Paul, MN 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
50th Anniversary Celebration
Mahler: Symphony No. 8
October 26, 2012 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

FINE ARTS SERIES
French music for harp and organ, including
Debussy: Danses sacreé et profane and Ravel: Introduction et allegro
with Richard Cummins, organ
October 21, 2012 4pm
Greene Memorial United Methodist Church
Roanoke, VA 

AMERICAN CLASSICAL ORCHESTRA
Thomas Crawford, conductor
Brahms: Four Songs for Women’s Chorus, 2 horns and harp (performed on period instruments)
October 15, 2012 8pm
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center, NYC 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Classics Declassified”
Strauss: An Alpine Symphony
October 14, 2012 4pm
Symphony Space, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Strauss: An Alpine Symphony
October 12 & 13, 2012 8pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Performing Arts, Bard College
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

BARD MUSIC FESTIVAL
AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Saint-Saëns and His World
Program 12 – Saint-Saëns Henri VIII
August 19, 2012 4:30pm
Program 9 – “The Spiritual Sensibility”
August 18, 2012 8pm
Program 7 – “Proust and Music”
August 17, 2012 8:30pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Performing Arts, Bard College
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

BARD SUMMER SCAPE
AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Chabrier: Le roi malgré lui
August 5, 2012 3pm
August 3, 2012 7pm
August 1, 2012 3pm
July 29, 2012 3pm
July 27, 2012 7pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Performing Arts, Bard College
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

BEL CANTO AT CARAMOOR
ORCHESTRA OF ST. LUKE’S
Will Crutchfield, conductor
Bellini: I Capuleti e I Montecchi
July 21, 2012 8pm
Venetian Theater, Caramoor
Katonah, NY 

CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT
Ravel: 5 Greek Songs w Jon Long, tenor
Bach: Cello Suite No. 3, BWV 1009 (trans. Victoria Drake)
July 15, 2012 3pm
Cragsmoor Historical Society
Cragsmoor, NY 

PARIS OPERA BALLET
NEW YORK CITY OPERA ORCHESTRA
Lalo: Namouna
July 11 & 12, 2012 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

AMERICAN HARP SOCIETY NATIONAL CONFERENCE
J.S. BACH PROGRAM
Bach: Cello Suite No. 3, BWV 1009 (trans. Victoria Drake)
July 1, 2012 1pm
Broadway Ballroom
Marriot Marquis, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
June 9, 2012 2 & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

THE ORCHESTRA OF THE LEAGUE OF COMPOSERS
James Baker, conductor
Music of Aaron Copland, Anthony Cheung, Ursula Mamlok & Pierre Jalbert
June 4, 2012 8pm
Miller Theatre, Columbia University, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Double Feature
May 26, 2012 2 & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

SAINT ANDREW MUSIC SOCIETY
Bernstein: Chichester Psalms
May 20, 2012 3pm
Madison Avenue Presbyterian Church, NYC Bernstein: Chichester Psalms
May 18, 2012 6pm
Temple Emanuel, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Tchaikovsky Pas de deux
Les Carillons
May 17, 2012 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC 

AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE
Giselle
May 16, 2012 2 & 7:30pm
Metropolitan Opera House
Lincoln Center, NYC ORGAN PLUS!
Chamber recital with Nancianne Parrella, organ, Jorge Ávila, violin, & Arthur Fiacco, cello
Music of Vivaldi, Tournier, Massenet, etc.
May 9, 2012 2pm
Knox Presbyterian Church
Cincinnati, OH 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Classics Declassified ”
Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra
April 29, 2012 4pm
Symphony Space, NYC AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Lutoslawski: Concerto for Orchestra & Bartok Concerto for Orchestra
April 27 & 28, 2012 8pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Performing Arts, Bard College
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 

FINE ARTS SERIES
Music of Richard Purvis
April 22, 2012 4pm
Greene Memorial United Methodist Church
Roanoke, VA 

VOICES OF ASCENSION
Dennis Keene, conductor
Holst: Choral Hymns from the Rig Veda & Tabakova: On the South Downs
April 19, 2012 8pm
Ascension Church, NYC 

Music of Richard Purvis & Richard Cummins
April 15, 2012 11am
Fifth Avenue Presbyterian Church, NYC “The Value of Water”
Mixed media performance
March 21, 2012 7pm
Cathedral of St John the Divine, NYC 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Franz Schmidt: Notre Dame”
March 18, 2012 2pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

ORGAN PLUS!
Chamber recital with Nancianne Parrella, organ, Jorge Ávila, violin, & Arthur Fiacco, cello
Original works and transcriptions by Franck, Bloch, Vierne, Duruflé, Mahler and more
March 4, 2012 3pm
Church of St Ignatius Loyola, NYC 

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Korngold: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra (with Steven Copes, violin)
February 25, 2012 8pm
February 24, 2012 10:30am & 8pm
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
St. Paul, MN 

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Debussy: Le livre de Baudelaire (w Dawn Upshaw)
Ravel: Five Greek Songs (w Dawn Upshaw)
Ravel: Mother Goose ballet music
February 18, 2012 8pm
February 17, 2012 7:30pm
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts, St. Paul, MN 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Orientalism in France ”
February 10, 2012 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Britten: Nocturne for Tenor and Orchestra (w Robert Murray)
January 29, 2012 2pm
Benson Great Hall, Arden Hills, MN
January 28, 2012 8pm
Carleton College, Northfield, MN
January 27, 2012 8pm
Wooddale Church, Eden Prairie, MN
January 26, 2012 8pm
Trinity Lutheran Church, Stillwater, MN 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Who Cares? & Union Jack
January 22, 2012 3pm
David H. Koch Theate
Lincoln Center, NYC 

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Stravinsky Outside Russia”
January 20, 2012 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC 

 

© Victoria Drake 2012