PAST PERFORMANCES



click here for UPCOMING PERFORMANCES

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
La Valse
Saturday, October 14, 2017 2pm
Sunday, October 15, 2017 3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Corigliano: Red Violin
Berg: Violin Concerto

Wednesday, October 11, 2017 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Odessa
Saturday, October 7, 2017 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
La Valse
Thursday, October 5, 2017 7:30pm
Friday, October 6, 2017 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Suk: Fantastic Scherzo
Saturday, September 30, 2017 8pm
Sunday, October 1, 2017 4pm
Greenwich High School Performing Arts Center, Greenwich, CT

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Swan Lake
Wednesday, September 20, 7:30pm
Saturday, September 23, 2017 2pm
Saturday, September 30, 2017 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA  
Ginastera: Variaciones Concertantes
Friday, September 15, 2017  8pm
Saturday, September 16, 2017  8pm
Sunday, September 17, 2017 2pm
Ordway Concert Hall, St Paul, MN

BERKSHIRE OPERA FESTIVAL
Strauss: Ariadne auf Naxos

Saturday, August 26, 2017 7:30pm
Tuesday, August 29, 2017 7:30pm
Friday, September 1, 2017 7:30pm
The Colonial Theater, Pittsfield, MA

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Bard Summerscape
Dvořák: Dmitrij

Friday, July 28, 2017 7:30pm
Sunday, July 30, 2017 2pm
Wednesday, August 2, 2017 2pm
Friday, August 4, 2017 7:30pm
Sunday, August 6, 2017 2pm
Richard B. Fisher Performing Arts Center
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

SOLO RECITAL:
WORLD HARP CONGRESS, HONG KONG

“STOLEN GEMS: The Art of Transcription”
Wednesday, July 12, 2017  11:45am
Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts, Amphitheatre

SOLO RECITAL:
“STOLEN GEMS: Transcriptions for Harp”
Saturday, June 17, 2017  7:30pm
Broderson Barn, Cragsmoor, NY

AMÉLIE
Saturday, June 3, 2017  2 & 8pm
Wednesday, June 7, 2017  2pm
Friday, June 9, 2017 8pm
Saturday, June 10, 2017 8pm
Sunday, June 11, 2017  3pm
Walter Kerr Theatre, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
A Misdummer Nights Dream
Saturday, May 27, 2017 2pm & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA  
Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony (Op 73a)
Friday, May 19, 2017  8pm
Ordway Concert Hall, St Paul, MN
Sunday, May 21, 2017  2pm
Ted Mann Concert Hall, Minneapolis, MN

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Elgar: THE APOSTLES
Friday, May 12, 2017  8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

SOLO RECITAL:
“STOLEN GEMS: Transcriptions for Harp”
Monday, May 8, 2017  7:30pm
The DiMenna Center for Classical Music
450 W 37th St, NYC

THE CECILIA CHORUS OF NEW YORK
Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem
Saturday, May 6, 2017  8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Namouna
Wednesday, April 26, 2017 7:30pm
Saturday, April 29, 2017 2pm
Tuesday, May 2, 2017 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

MANHATTAN CONCERT PRODUCTIONS
Fauré Requiem
Monday, April 10, 2017 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

AMÉLIE
Friday, April 7, 2017  8pm
Saturday, April 8, 2017  8pm
Sunday, April 9, 2017  3pm
Walter Kerr Theatre, NYC

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA  
Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony (Op 73a)
Friday, March 24, 2017  11am & 8pm
Saturday, March 25, 2017  8pm
Ordway Concert Hall, St Paul, MN
Sunday, March 26, 2017  3pm
St Andrew’s Lutheran Church, Mahtomedi, MN
Tuesday, March 28, 2017  7:30pm
Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church, Apple Valley, MN

MANHATTAN CONCERT PRODUCTIONS
Gounod Messe solennelle
Saturday, March 11, 2017 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Barber: Medea’s Meditation and Dance of Vengeance
Chausson: Symphony in B-flat Major
Saturday, February 25, 2017 8pm
Sunday, February 26, 2017 4pm
Greenwich High School Performing Arts Center, Greenwich, CT

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA  
Martin Fröst, conductor and clarinet
Copland: Clarinet Concerto
Friday, February 10, 2017  8pm
Saturday, February 11, 2017  8pm
Sunday, February 12, 2017  2pm
Ordway Concert Hall, St Paul, MN

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA  
Tito Muñoz, conductor
Respighi: Gli uccelli
Couperin: The Nightingale (with Claire Chase)
Katia Saariaho: Terrestre (with Claire Chase)
Saturday, February 4, 2017  8pm
Ordway Concert Hall, St Paul, MN

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA  
Mischa Santora, conductor
Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
Friday, January 20, 2017  11am
Saturday, January 21, 2017  8pm
Ordway Concert Hall, St Paul, MN
Friday, January 20, 2017  8pm
Carleton College, Northfield, MN
Sunday, January 22, 2017  3pm
St Andrew’s Lutheran Church, Mahtomedi, MN

2016

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 26-31, 2016
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

CHURCH OF ST. IGNATIUS LOYOLA
Christmas Eve services

December 24, 2016
980 Park Avenue at 84th St.
New York, NY

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
November 2-December 24, 2016
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

ENSEMBLE CONNECT
Sir Simon Rattle, cond.
Hans Zender: Schubert’s Winterreise
Mark Padmore, tenor
Sunday, October 16, 2016 3pm
Zankel Hall
Carnegie Hall, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Masters At Work
Stravinsky: Firebird
Thursday, October 13, 2016 7:30pm
Sunday, October 15, 2016 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
American Music
Thou Swell / Stars & Stripes
Sunday, October 9, 2016 3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

SACRED MUSIC IN A SACRED SPACE
Holst: Songs from the Rig Veda
Wednesday, September 28, 2016 7pm
Church of St Ignatius Loyola, Park & 84th, NYC

AMERICAN CLASSICAL ORCHESTRA
Thomas Crawford, cond.
Berlioz: Les nuits d’été
Thursday, September 22, 2016 8pm
Alice Tully Hall
Lincoln Center, NYC

BERKSHIRE OPERA FESTIVAL
Puccini: Madama Butterfly
Saturday, August 27, 2016 7:30pm
Tuesday, August 30, 2016 7:30pm
Friday, September 2, 2016 7:30pm
The Colonial Theatre
Pittsfield, MA

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Bard Music Festival: Puccini and His World
Program Eleven: The Turandot Project
Puccini/Berio: Act III from Turandot

Sunday, August 14, 2016 4:30 pm
Richard B. Fisher Performing Arts Center
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Bard Music Festival: Puccini and His World
Program Eight: Music and Fascism in Italy
Dallapiccola: Partita for Orchestra
Pizzetti: Preludio from Lo Straniero

Saturday, August 13, 2016 7:30 pm
Richard B. Fisher Performing Arts Center
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Bard Summerscape
Mascagni: Iris

Sunday, July 31, 2016 2 pm
Richard B. Fisher Performing Arts Center
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Classic NYCB III
Stravinsky: Scherzo Fantastique
Saturday, July 30, 2016 2pm
Saratoga Performing Arts Center
Saratoga Springs, NY

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Bard Summerscape
Mascagni: Iris

Sunday, July 24, 2016 2 pm
Wednesday, July 27, 2016 2 pm
Friday, July 29, 2016 7:30 pm
Richard B. Fisher Performing Arts Center
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
21st Century Choreographers
Stravinsky: Scherzo Fantastique
Saturday, July 23, 2016 8 pm
Saratoga Performing Arts Center
Saratoga Springs, NY

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Bard Summerscape
Mascagni: Iris

Friday, July 22, 2016 7:30 pm
Richard B. Fisher Performing Arts Center
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

GREENWICH CHAMBER PLAYERS
Summer Music 2016: Songs of Music
D. Scarlatti: 2 Sonatas
Jongen: Deux Pieces en Trio for Flute, Cello and Harp
Debussy: Sonata for Flute, Viola and Harp
Wednesday, June 29, 2016 7:00 pm
Greenwich Arts Council, Greenwich, CT

Recording for Art Installation
Beethoven: Adagio from “Moonlight” Sonata
“Field Portrait of Beethoven by Roger Baker”
Saturday, June 10, 2016
Field in Ellenville, NY

Opening reception performance
“Vanishing Boundaries: Sculpture by Judy Sigunick”
Friday, June 10, 2016  6-8pm
The Sylvia Wald and Po Kim Gallery
417 Lafayette St, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Saturday, May 21, 2016 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
21st Century Choreographers II
Mason Bates Mothership

Saturday, May 21, 2016 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

GREENWICH CHAMBER PLAYERS
Belle Epoque:
French chamber music of Debussy, Ravel, Faure, St-Saens, Massenet, Satie and L. Boulanger
Monday, May 16, 2016 7:30 pm
Bruce Museum, Greenwich, CT

THE DALTON CHORALE
David Shuler, conductor
A Panorama of American Choral Music
Bernstein: Chichester Psalms
Carson Cooman: In the Midst of Wild Being

Wednesday, May 4, 2016 8pm
Brick Church
Park Avenue at 91st Street, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
21st Century Choreographers II
Mason Bates Mothership

Saturday, May 7, 2016 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Classic NYCB I
Bournonville Divertissements
Tchaikovsky Pas de deux
Stravinsky Symphony in 3 Movements

Thursday, May 5, 2016 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Jewels
Fauré: Pelleas et Melisande

Saturday, April 23, 2016 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

VOICES OF ASCENSION
Dennis Keene, conductor
Vaughan Williams: Serenade To Music
Thursday, April 14, 2016 8pm
Church of the Ascension
Fifth Avenue at Tenth Street, NYC

LINCOLN CENTER THEATER GALA BENEFIT
THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA 10th Anniversary Reunion Concert
Original cast members of the Tony Award-winning musical; Ted Sperling, conductor
Monday, April 4, 2016  6:30pm
Lincoln Center Theater

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
GIANT IN THE SHADOWS
Max Reger: Variations and Fugue on a Theme of J.A. Hiller
Thursday, March 17, 2016  8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

SACRED MUSIC IN A SACRED SPACE
K. Scott Warren, conductor
PASSION: STABAT MATER
William Culverhouse: Requiem (for Choir and Harp) NYC Premiere
Wednesday, March 16, 2016  7pm
Church of St Ignatius Loyola, NYC

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Delius: Violin Concerto (with Bella Hristova)
Saturday, March 12, 2016 8pm
Sunday, March 13, 2016 4pm
Greenwich High School Performing Arts Center, Greenwich, CT

PERSPECTIVES ENSEMBLE
FROM BARCEONA WITH PASSION: ENRIQUE GRANADOS IN NEW YORK

Benet Casablancas: Romanza sin Palabras (Homage to Granados)
Granados: Danza de los Ojos Verdes
Granados: Elisenda

Thursday, March 10, 2016 7pm
CUNY Graduate Center, 365 Fifth Avenue, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Debussy: Jeux
Thursday, February 25, 2016 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Stravinsky: Agon
Webern: Episodes

Wednesday, February 24, 2016 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Debussy: Jeux
Saturday, February 20, 2016  2 & 8pm
Sunday, February 21, 2016 3pm
Tuesday, February 23, 2016 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

VOICES OF ASCENSION
Dennis Keene, conductor
Lili Boulanger: Pie Jesu & Psalm XXIV
Durufle: Requiem
Thursday, February 18, 2016 8pm
Church of the Ascension
Fifth Avenue at Tenth Street, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
La Sylphide
Saturday, February 13, 2016  2 & 8pm
Sunday, February 14, 2016 3 & 7:30pm
Tuesday, February 16, 2016 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Tchaikovsky: Suite No. 3
Sunday, February 7, 2016  3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Albeniz: Iberia
January 23, 2016 8pm – CANCELLED DUE TO SNOW
January 24, 2016 4pm
Greenwich High School Performing Arts Center, Greenwich, CT

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker

January 2, 2016  8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

2015 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 26, 2015  2 & 8pm
December 27, 2015  1 & 5pm
December 28, 2015  7pm
December 29, 2015  2 & 7pm
December 30, 2015  2 & 7pm
December 31, 2015  2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

CHURCH OF ST. IGNATIUS LOYOLA
Christmas Eve services

December 24, 2015
980 Park Avenue at 84th St.
New York, NY

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 18, 2015  8pm
December 19, 2015  2 & 8pm
December 20, 2015  1 & 5pm
December 21, 2015  7pm
December 23, 2015  2 & 7pm
December 24, 2015  2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
RUSSIA’S JEWISH COMPOSERS
Aleksandr Krein: The Rose and the Cross
Mikhail Gnesin: From Shelley
Maximilian Steinberg: Symphony No. 1
Thursday, December 17, 2015  8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
November 27, 2015  8 pm
November 28, 2015  2 & 4 pm
November 29, 2015  1 & 5 pm
December 3, 2015  7pm
December 4, 2015  8pm
December 5, 2015  2 & 8pm
December 6, 2015  1 & 5pm
December 8, 2015  7pm
December 9, 2015  7pm
December 10, 2015  7pm
December 11, 2015  8pm
December 12, 2015  2 & 8pm
December 13, 2015  1 & 5pm
December 15, 2015  7pm
December 16, 2015  2 & 7pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Debussy: Jeux
Saturday, October 17, 2015 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
MIMESIS: MUSICAL REPRESENTATIONS
Gunther Schuller: 7 Studies on Themes of Paul Klee
Henri Dutilleux: Correspondances
Strauss: Also Sprach Zarathustra
Friday, October 16, 2015  8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA CHAMBER PLAYERS
Vive la France
Music of Jongen, St-Saens, Satie and Jolivet

Sunday, October 11, 2015 4pm
Round Hill Community Church, Greenwich, CT
Monday, October 12, 2015  7:30pm
Bruce Museum, Greenwich, CT

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Debussy: Jeux
Thursday, October 8, 2015  7:30pm
Friday, October 9, 2015 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
FALL GALA 
Wednesday, September 30, 2015  7pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

LOCRIAN CHAMBER PLAYERS
Shafer Mahoney: Shining River (for flute and harp) with Catherine Gregory, flute
Victoria Malawey: Another Ecstatic Opening Out (for flute, violin, cello and harp) NY premiere
Thursday, August 27, 2015  8pm
Riverside Church, NYC

BARD MUSIC FESTIVAL: CARLOS CHAVEZ AND HIS WORLD
PROGRAM THREE: Mexico: The Crossroad of Antifascism

American Symphony Orchestra
Leon Botstein, conductor
Chavez: Sinfonia de Antigona
Saturday, August 8, 2015  8pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Arts
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

BARD SUMMERSCAPE OPERA
American Symphony Orchestra
Leon Botstein, conductor
Ethel Smyth: The Wreckers
July 24 & 31, 2015  7:30pm
July 26, 29 & August 2, 2015  2pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Arts
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

ROYAL BALLET
Bernstein: The Age of Anxiety
June 27, 2015  2 & 8pm
June 28, 2015  2 & 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

TONY BENNETT AND LADY GAGA
June 19, 20, 22 & 23, 2015 8pm
Radio City Music Hall, NYC

AMUSE
Stephen Black, music director
Cecilia MacDowell: Lonely Hearts for women’s voices and harp
June 17, 2015 7:30pm
St Ignatius of Antioch, West 87th Street, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM 
June 6, 2015  2 & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances
Copland: Rodeo

May 30, 2015  2 & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
LA SYLPHIDE
May 23, 2015  2 & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Ravel: Valses Nobles et Sentimentales & La Valse
May 19, 2015  7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
LA SYLPHIDE
May 17, 2015  3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

THE DALTON CHORALE
David Shuler, conductor
Fauré: Requiem, Tantum ergo, Cantique de Jean Racine & Franck: Mass
May 13, 2015  8pm
Brick Presbyterian Church, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
LA SYLPHIDE
May 17, 2015  3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA 
Thomas Zehetmair, conductor
Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
May 7, 2015 7:30pm
Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church, Apple Valley, MN
May 8, 2015 8pm
Wayzata Community Church, Wayzata, MN
May 9, 2015 8pm
St Paul United Church of Christ, St Paul, MN
May 10, 2015 3pm
St Andrew’s Lutheran Church, Mahtomedi, MN

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Classics Declassified”
Janacek: Sinfonietta
April 26, 2015  4pm
Symphony Space, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Janacek: Sinfonietta
April 24 & 25, 2015  8pm
Sosnoff Theater, Fisher Center
Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Music U.”
Works by 5 Ivy League Composers
 

April 19, 2015  2pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA  
Matthias Pintscher, conductor
Fauré: Masques et bergamasques
Matthias Pintscher: Celestial Object No. 1                                    
Ravel: Mother Goose
April 10, 2015 10:30am & 8pm
April 11, 2015 8pm
Ordway Concert Hall, St Paul, MN

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Drigo: Harlequinade
February 24, 2015  7:30pm
February 25, 2015  7:30pm
February 28, 2015  2 & 8pm
March 1, 2015  3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Prokofiev Romeo + Juliet
February 20, 2015  8pm
February 21, 2015  2 & 8pm
February 22, 2015  3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Drigo: Harlequinade
February 18, 2015  7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Prokofiev Romeo + Juliet
February 13, 2015  8pm
February 14, 2015  2 & 8pm
February 15, 2015  3 & 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

VOICES OF ASCENSION
Dennis Keene, conductor
Fauré: Requiem
February 8, 2015 8pm
Ascension Church, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Ravel: Valses Nobles et Sentimentales & La Valse
January 22, 2015   7:30pm
January 24, 2015  2pm
January 28, 2015   7:30pm
February 3, 2015   7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker

January 2, 2015  2pm & 8pm
January 3, 2015  2pm & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

2014 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 26, 2014  8pm
December 27, 2014  2 & 8pm
December 28, 2014  1 & 5pm
December 29, 2014  7pm
December 30, 2014  2pm & 7pm
December 31, 2014  2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

CHURCH OF ST. IGNATIUS LOYOLA
Christmas Eve services

December 24, 2014  6pm, 8pm, Midnight
980 Park Avenue at 84th St.
New York, NY

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 14, 2014  1 & 5pm
December 16, 2014  7pm
December 17, 2014  2pm
December 18, 2014  7pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

CATHEDRAL CHRISTMAS CONCERT
Kent Tritle, Malcolm Merriweather, conductors
December 13, 2014  7pm
Cathedral Church of St. John the Divine, NYC 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
December 11, 2014  7pm
December 12, 2014  8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Requiem for the 20th Century”
Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 6
Ligeti: Requiem
Schnittke: Nagasaki

December 10, 2014  8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker
November 28, 2014  8 pm
November 29, 2014  2 & 4 pm
November 30, 2014  1 & 5 pm
December 4, 2014  7pm
December 5, 2014  8pm
December 6, 2014  2 & 8pm
December 7, 2014  1 & 5pm
December 9, 2014  7pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales 
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No. 1 (with James Buswell, violin)
Strauss: Death and Transfiguration
November 22, 2014 8pm
November 23, 2014 4pm
Greenwich High School, Greenwich, CT

SAINT ANDREW MUSIC SOCIETY
Andrew Henderson, conductor
Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem
November 16, 2014  8pm
Madison Avenue Presbyterian Church, NYC

SOLO RECITAL
Works of Grandjany, Tournier, Falla, Scarlatti, Bach, Sibelius, Janacek, Grieg, Prokofiev and Jongen.
October 19, 2014  3pm
Keeler Tavern Museum, Ridgefield, CT

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Marriage Actually”
Strauss: Symphonia Domestica

October 15, 2014  8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini (with Ian Parker, piano)
Dvorak: Golden Spinning Wheel
October 4, 2014 8pm
October 5, 2014 4pm
Greenwich High School, Greenwich, CT

NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA
Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland

September 9-11, 2014  7:30pm
September 12-13, 2014  8pm
September 13-14, 2014  2pm
David H. Koch Theater, Lincoln Center, NYC

12th WORLD HARP CONGRESS
J.S. BACH PROGRAM
Bach: Cello Suite No. 3, BWV 1009 (trans. Victoria Drake)

July 22, 2014 11am
Four Seasons Hotel, Sydney, Australia

NEW YORK CITY
Sufjan Stevens: Everywhere We Go

May 31, 2014  2pm & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Forged From Fire”
Ives: Orchestral Suite No. 2
Bloch: Israel Symphony
Szymanowski: Symphony No. 3

May 30, 2014  8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Jayce Ogren, conductor
Britten: The Turn of the Screw
May 23 & 24, 2014  7:30pm
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts, St. Paul, MN

AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE
Gala performance

May 12, 2014  6:30pm
Metropolitan Opera House, Lincoln Center

ORCHESTRA OF ST. LUKE’S
Bernstein: Chichester Psalms
May 5, 2014  7pm
Constitution Hall, Washington, D.C.

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Lalo: Namouna, A Grand Divertissement

May 2, 2014  8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CHORAL SOCIETY
Jennifer Higdon: The Singing Rooms
April 29, 2014  8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

CECILIA CHORUS
Mark Shapiro, conductor
Brahms: Nänie
Vaughan Williams: Toward the Unknown Region Tom Cipullo: Credo for a Secular City
April 25, 2014  8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

ORCHESTRA OF ST. LUKE’S
Benefit for the Rainforest Foundation

April 17, 2014  7pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Steven Schick, conductor
Vivian Fung: Violin Concerto (w Kristin Lee, violin)
April 10, 2013  7:30pm
Shepherd of the Valley Church, Apple Valley, MN
April 11, 2013  10:30am & 8pm
Wooddale Church, Eden Prairie, MN
April 12, 2013  8pm
United Church of Christ, St. Paul, MN

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Barber: Essay No. 3
Delius: Paris: Song of a Great City

April 5, 2014  8pm
April 6, 2014  4pm
Greenwich High School, Greenwich, CT

MANHATTAN CONCERT PRODUCTIONS
Durufle: Requiem
March 23, 2014  8pm
Avery Fisher Hall, Lincoln Center, NYC

ORGAN PLUS!
Chamber recital with Nancianne Parrella, organ, Jorge Ávila, violin, & Arthur Fiacco, cello
Original works and transcriptions by Rachel Laurin, Joseph Jongen and more

March 16, 2014  3pm
Church of St Ignatius Loyola, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
À LA FRANÇAISE
Debussy: Afternoon of a Faun
Ravel: La Valse

February 26, 2014   7:30pm
March 1, 2014   2 & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Erkki Melartin: Concerto in d minor for Violin and Orchestra
February 21 & 22, 2014  8pm
Richard B. Fisher Center, Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“This England”
William Walton: Symphony No. 2

January 31, 2014  8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Mozart: Concerto for Flute and Harp, K.299 (with Susan Rotholz, flute)
January 25, 2014  8pm
January 26, 2014  4pm
Greenwich High School, Greenwich, CT

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker

January 2, 2014  7pm
January 3, 2014  8pm
January 4, 2014  2pm & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

2013 

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker

December 26, 2013  2pm & 7pm
December 27, 2013  8pm
December 28, 2013  2pm & 8pm
December 29, 2013  1pm & 5pm
December 30, 2013  2pm & 7pm
December 31, 2013 12pm & 4pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

CHURCH OF ST. IGNATIUS LOYOLA
Christmas Eve services

December 24, 2013
980 Park Avenue at 84th St.
New York, NY

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker

December 18, 2013  2pm & 7pm
December 19, 2013  7pm
December 20, 2013  8pm
December 21, 2013  2pm & 8pm
December 22, 2013  1pm & 5pm
December 23, 2013  2pm & 7pm
December 24, 2013 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CHORAL SOCIETY
“Christmas at Carnegie Hall”

December 17, 2013 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Strauss: Self-Portrait of the Artist”
Strauss: Feuersnot (In Need of Fire)

December 15, 2013 2pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker

November 29, 2013  8pm
November 30, 2013  2pm & 8pm
December 1, 2013  1pm & 5pm
December 5, 2013  7pm
December 6, 2013  8pm
December 7, 2013  2pm & 8pm
December 8, 2013  1pm & 5pm
December 10, 2013  7pm
December 11, 2013 7pm
December 12, 2013 7pm
December 13, 2013 8pm
December 14, 2013 2pm & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

AMOR ARTIS
Stephen Somary, conductor
Bernstein: Chichester Psalms
November 10, 2013  4pm
Basilica of St. Patrick’s Old Cathedral, NYC

THE COLLEGIATE CHORALE
AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

James Bagwell, conductor
Boito: Mefistofele
November 6, 2013  8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

SAN FRANCISCO BALLET
Mixed Bill Programs

October 16, 2013  8pm Ghosts
October 17, 2013  8pm From Foreign Lands, Symphonic Dances
October 18, 2013  8pm From Foreign Lands, Symphonic Dances
October 19, 2013 2pm Ghosts, Suite en Blanc
October 19, 2013 8pm Ghosts
October 20, 2013 2pm Suite en Blanc, From Foreign Lands, Symphonic Dances
October 23-26, 2013 8pm Cinderella
October 26-27, 2013 2pm Cinderella
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Contemporary Choreographers
Lalo: Namouna, A Grand Divertissement

October 5, 2013  8pm
October 8, 2013  7:30pm
October 10, 2013  7:30pm
October 12, 2013 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“New York Avant-Garde”
Works of Griffes, Copland, Varèse

October 3, 2013  2pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Edo de Waart, conductor
Franz Schreker: Chamber Symphony in One Movement
September 19, 2013 7:30pm
Trinity Church, Stillwater, MN
September 20, 2013 8pm
Wooddale Church, Eden Prairie, MN
September 21, 2013 8pm
United Church of Christ, St. Paul, MN

BARD MUSIC FESTIVAL
AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Leon Botstein, conductor
Stravinsky and His World
Program 3 – “1913: Breakthrough to Fame and Notoriety”
August 10, 2013 8pm
Program 11 – “The Classical Heritage
August 18, 2013 4:30pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Performing Arts, Bard College
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

BARD SUMMERSCAPE
AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Leon Botstein, conductor
Taneyev: Oresteia
July 26, 2013 7pm
July 28, 2013 3pm
July 31, 2013 3pm
August 2, 2013 7pm
August 4, 2013 3pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Performing Arts, Bard College
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

BEL CANTO AT CARAMOOR
ORCHESTRA OF ST. LUKE’S

Will Crutchfield, conductor
Verdi: Les Vêpres Siciliennes
July 6, 2013 7:30pm
Caramoor, Katonah, NY

AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE
Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty

July 1, 2013 7:30pm
July 2, 2013 7:30pm
July 3, 2013 7:30pm
Metropolitan Opera House, Lincoln Center

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Edo de Waart, conductor
Busoni: Berceuse élégiaque
Berlioz: Les Nuits d’été
Liszt: The Black Gondola

June 6, 2013 7:30pm
June 7, 2013 8pm
June 8, 2013 8pm
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts, St. Paul, MN

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Matthias Pintscher, conductor
Debussy: Sarabande from Pour le Piano
Pintscher: Bereshit (In a Beginning)
(World Premiere)
May 26, 2013 2pm
Benson Great Hall, Arden Hills, MN
May 24 & 25, 2013 8pm
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
St. Paul, MN

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
MARTINS/ROBBINS

May 16, 2013 7:30pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

MANHATTAN CONCERT PRODUCTIONS
Brahms: A German Requiem

May 12, 2013 2pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Balanchine & Robbins: Masters At Work

May 10, 2013 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
All Balanchine

April 30, 2013 7:30pm
May 4, 2013 2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

ORATORIO SOCIETY OF NEW YORK
Kent Tritle, conductor
Britten: War Requiem
April 22, 2013  8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

NEW YORK CITY OPERA
Jayce Ogren, conductor
Rossini: Moses in Egypt
April 14, 2013 1:30pm
April 16, 2013 7:30pm
April 18, 2013 7:30pm
April 20, 2013 7:30pm
New York City Center, NYC

CITY CENTER ENCORES!
Rob Berman, conductor
Strouse & Adams: “It’s a Bird..It’s a Plane..It’s Superman”
March 20, 2013 7:30pm
March 21, 2013 7:30pm
March 22, 2013 8pm
March 23, 2013 2pm & 8pm
March 24. 2013 2pm & 7pm
New York City Center, NYC

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Debussy: Petite Suite
Wagner: Excerpts from Die Walkure

March 16, 2013 8pm
March 17, 2013 4pm
Greenwich High School, Greenwich, CT

KNICKERBOCKER CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Music For A Changing World

March 8, 2013  7:30pm
Schimmel Center for the Arts, Pace University, NYC

ORATORIO SOCIETY OF NEW YORK
Kent Tritle and David Rosenmayer, conductors
American Voices
March 5, 2013  8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Classics Declassified”
Bruckner: Symphony No. 8

February 24, 2013  4pm
Peter Norton Symphony Space, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Bruckner: Symphony No. 8
February 22 & 23, 2013  8pm
Richard B. Fisher Center, Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
The Sleeping Beauty

February 15, 2013  8pm
February 16, 2013  2 & 8pm
February 17, 2013  2 & 7pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Truth or Truffles”
Hartmann: Sodom and Gomorrah
Strauss: Schlagobers

February 10, 2013  2pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Symphonic Balanchine

February 7, 2013  8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

AMERICAN CLASSICAL ORCHESTRA
Thomas Crawford, conductor
Mozart: Concerto for Flute and Harp, K.299 (performed on period instruments with Sandra Miller, flute)
February 4, 2013 8pm
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center, NYC

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Tchaikovsky: Francesca di Rimini
Lutoslawski: Concerto for Orchestra

January 26, 2013  8pm
January 27, 2013  4pm
Greenwich High School, Greenwich, CT

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
All Tchaikovsky

January 25, 2013 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

2012

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker

December 26, 2012  2 & 8pm
December 27, 2012  8pm
December 28, 2012  2 & 8pm
December 29, 2012  2 & 8pm
December 30, 2012  1 & 5pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

CHURCH OF SAINT IGNATIUS LOYOLA
Christmas Eve services

December 24, 2012
980 Park Avenue at 84th St.
New York, NY

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker

December 14, 2012  8pm
December 15, 2012  2 & 8pm
December 16, 2012  1 & 5pm
December 18, 2012  6pm
December 19, 2012  2 & 6pm
December 20, 2012  6pm
December 21, 2012  8pm
December 22, 2012  2 & 8pm
December 23, 2012  1 & 5pm
December 24, 2012  2pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
The Cage Concert (Music of John Cage)
December 13, 2012 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker

December 6, 2012  6pm
December 7, 2012  8pm
December 8, 2012  2 & 8pm
December 9, 2012  1 & 5pm
December 11, 2012  6pm
December 12, 2012  2 & 7pm
December 13, 2012  6pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

THE COLLEGIATE CHORALE
ORCHESTRA OF ST. LUKE’S

James Bagwell, conductor
Bellini: Beatrice di Tenda
December 5, 2012  6pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker

November 23, 2012  8 pm
November 24, 2012  2 & 4 pm
November 25, 2012  1 & 5 pm
November 29, 2012  6pm
November 30, 2012  8pm
December 1, 2012  2 & 8pm
December 2, 2012  1 & 5pm
December 4, 2012  6pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

GREENWICH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
David Gilbert, conductor
Walton: Violin Concerto (w Elissa Lee Koljonen)
Franck: Symphony in D minor
November 17, 2012 8pm
November 18, 2012 4pm
Greenwich High School
Greenwich, CT

GREAT MUSIC IN A GREAT SPACE
ORGAN PLUS!
Chamber recital with Nancianne Parrella, organ, Jorge Ávila, violin, & Arthur Fiacco, cello

November 14, 2012 7:30pm
Cathedral of St John the Divine, NYC

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Fauré: Masques et Bergamasques

November 2, 2012 10:30am & 8pm
November 3, 2012 8pm
CANCELLED DUE TO MANAGEMENT LOCKOUT
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
St. Paul, MN

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
50th Anniversary Celebration
Mahler: Symphony No. 8

October 26, 2012 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

FINE ARTS SERIES
French music for harp and organ, including
Debussy: Danses sacreé et profane and Ravel: Introduction et allegro
with Richard Cummins, organ

October 21, 2012 4pm
Greene Memorial United Methodist Church
Roanoke, VA

AMERICAN CLASSICAL ORCHESTRA
Thomas Crawford, conductor
Brahms: Four Songs for Women’s Chorus, 2 horns and harp (performed on period instruments)
October 15, 2012 8pm
Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Classics Declassified”
Strauss: An Alpine Symphony

October 14, 2012 4pm
Symphony Space, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Strauss: An Alpine Symphony
October 12 & 13, 2012 8pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Performing Arts, Bard College
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

BARD MUSIC FESTIVAL
AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Leon Botstein, conductor
Saint-Saëns and His World
Program 12 – Saint-Saëns Henri VIII
August 19, 2012 4:30pm
Program 9 – “The Spiritual Sensibility”
August 18, 2012 8pm
Program 7 – “Proust and Music”
August 17, 2012 8:30pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Performing Arts, Bard College
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

BARD SUMMERSCAPE
AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Leon Botstein, conductor
Chabrier: Le roi malgré lui
August 5, 2012 3pm
August 3, 2012 7pm
August 1, 2012 3pm
July 29, 2012 3pm
July 27, 2012 7pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Performing Arts, Bard College
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

BEL CANTO AT CARAMOOR
ORCHESTRA OF ST. LUKE’S

Will Crutchfield, conductor
Bellini: I Capuleti e I Montecchi
July 21, 2012 8pm
Venetian Theater, Caramoor
Katonah, NY

CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT
Ravel: 5 Greek Songs w Jon Long, tenor
Bach: Cello Suite No. 3, BWV 1009 (trans. Victoria Drake)

July 15, 2012 3pm
Cragsmoor Historical Society
Cragsmoor, NY

PARIS OPERA BALLET
NEW YORK CITY OPERA ORCHESTRA
Lalo: Namouna

July 11 & 12, 2012 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

AMERICAN HARP SOCIETY NATIONAL CONFERENCE
J.S. BACH PROGRAM
Bach: Cello Suite No. 3, BWV 1009 (trans. Victoria Drake)

July 1, 2012 1pm
Broadway Ballroom
Marriot Marquis, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
A Midsummer Night’s Dream

June 9, 2012 2 & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

THE ORCHESTRA OF THE LEAGUE OF COMPOSERS
James Baker, conductor
Music of Aaron Copland, Anthony Cheung, Ursula Mamlok & Pierre Jalbert
June 4, 2012 8pm
Miller Theatre, Columbia University, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Double Feature

May 26, 2012 2 & 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

SAINT ANDREW MUSIC SOCIETY
Bernstein: Chichester Psalms

May 20, 2012 3pm
Madison Avenue Presbyterian Church, NYC

Bernstein: Chichester Psalms
May 18, 2012 6pm
Temple Emanuel, NYC

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Tchaikovsky Pas de deux
Les Carillons

May 17, 2012 8pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE
Giselle

May 16, 2012 2 & 7:30pm
Metropolitan Opera House
Lincoln Center, NYC

ORGAN PLUS!
Chamber recital with Nancianne Parrella, organ, Jorge Ávila, violin, & Arthur Fiacco, cello
Music of Vivaldi, Tournier, Massenet, etc.

May 9, 2012 2pm
Knox Presbyterian Church
Cincinnati, OH

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Classics Declassified”
Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra

April 29, 2012 4pm
Symphony Space, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Lutoslawski: Concerto for Orchestra & Bartok Concerto for Orchestra
April 27 & 28, 2012 8pm
Richard B. Fisher Center for the Performing Arts, Bard College
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

FINE ARTS SERIES
Music of Richard Purvis

April 22, 2012 4pm
Greene Memorial United Methodist Church
Roanoke, VA

VOICES OF ASCENSION
Dennis Keene, conductor
Holst: Choral Hymns from the Rig Veda & Tabakova: On the South Downs
April 19, 2012 8pm
Ascension Church, NYC

Music of Richard Purvis & Richard Cummins
April 15, 2012 11am
Fifth Avenue Presbyterian Church, NYC

“The Value of Water”
Mixed media performance

March 21, 2012 7pm
Cathedral of St John the Divine, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
Franz Schmidt: Notre Dame”
March 18, 2012 2pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

ORGAN PLUS!
Chamber recital with Nancianne Parrella, organ, Jorge Ávila, violin, & Arthur Fiacco, cello
Original works and transcriptions by Franck, Bloch, Vierne, Duruflé, Mahler and more

March 4, 2012 3pm
Church of St Ignatius Loyola, NYC

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Korngold: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra
(with Steven Copes, violin)
February 25, 2012 8pm
February 24, 2012 10:30am & 8pm
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
St. Paul, MN

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Debussy: Le livre de Baudelaire (w Dawn Upshaw)
Ravel: Five Greek Songs (w Dawn Upshaw)
Ravel: Mother Goose ballet music

February 18, 2012 8pm
February 17, 2012 7:30pm
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts, St. Paul, MN

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Orientalism in France”
February 10, 2012 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

THE SAINT PAUL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Britten: Nocturne for Tenor and Orchestra (w Robert Murray)

January 29, 2012 2pm
Benson Great Hall, Arden Hills, MN
January 28, 2012 8pm
Carleton College, Northfield, MN
January 27, 2012 8pm
Wooddale Church, Eden Prairie, MN
January 26, 2012 8pm
Trinity Lutheran Church, Stillwater, MN

NEW YORK CITY BALLET
Who Cares? & Union Jack

January 22, 2012 3pm
David H. Koch Theater
Lincoln Center, NYC

AMERICAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Leon Botstein, conductor
“Stravinsky Outside Russia”
January 20, 2012 8pm
Carnegie Hall, NYC

© Victoria Drake 2012